1 Liga

Dream Come True for Termalica Bruk-Bet – Ekstraklasa Promotion!

Emil Drozdowicz celebrates after scoring for Termalica / PAP
Dream Come True for Termalica Bruk-Bet – Ekstraklasa Promotion!

NIECIECZA, Poland. May 30 (PSN) – Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza won its match in the thirty third round of the 1 Liga to join Zaglebie Lubin in the Polish elite next season.

Nieciecza defeated Pogon Siedlce 2:0 and have now a six points advantage over the third place Wisla Plock.Thanks to this, the small club has secured promotion to the T-Mobile Ekstraklasa before the season’s end.

Emil Drozdowicz gave the hosts promotion through his two goals on Saturday to shut out Pogon Siedlce.

Rest of the Saturday results from the 1 Liga:

___________________________

Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza – Pogoń Siedlce 2:0 (1:0)
Goals: Drozdowicz 40′, 67′

Yellow carded: Chomiuk – Grzesik, Chirri
Referee: Zbigniew Dobrynin (Łódź)

Termalica Bruk-Bet: Sebastian Nowak – Adrian Chomiuk, Jakub Czerwiński (89. Bartosz Kopacz), Dawid Sołdecki, Dariusz Jarecki – Mateusz Janeczko, Mateusz Kupczak, Tomasz Foszmańczyk, Dawid Plizga (90. Adrian Paluchowski), Jakub Biskup – Emil Drozdowicz (71. Dalibor Pleva)

Pogoń: Andrzej Witan – Jan Grzesik, Daniel Dybiec, Tomasz Lewandowski, Jarosław Ratajczak –  Cezary Demianiuk (81. Dawid Dzięgielewski), Piotr Kosiorowski (75. Krystian Wójcik), Marcin Paczkowski, Antonio Calderón, Adrian Dziubiński (71. Chirri) – Donald Djoussé

___________________________

Chojniczanka Chojnice – Wigry Suwałki 2:3 (0:2)
Goals: Grzelak 47′, Mikołajczak 83′ (Pk) – Adamek 5′, Zapolnik 15′, Biel 64′

Yellow carded: Mikołajczak, Niedziela – Kopczyński, Karankiewicz, Żebrowski
Red carded: Hieronim Zoch (79)
Referee: Marcin Szczerbowicz (Olsztyn)

Chojniczanka: Damian Podleśny – Daniel Chyła, Michał Markowski, Piotr Kieruzel (83. Andrzej Rybski), Wojciech Lisowski – Marek Gancarczyk, Krystian Feciuch, Damian Gałązka (46. Bartłomiej Niedziela), Jakub Mrozik (30. Rafał Siemaszko), Rafał Grzelak – Tomasz Mikołajczak

Wigry: Hieronim Zoch – Jakub Bartkowski, Tomasz Jarzębowski, Adrian Karankiewicz, Artur Bogusz – Bartosz Biel, Michał Kopczyński, Aleksandar Atanacković, Kamil Zapolnik (83. Karol Salik), Łukasz Moneta (66. Mateusz Żebrowski) – Kamil Adamek (87. Daniel Michałowski)

___________________________

Arka Gdynia – Olimpia Grudziądz 0:2 (0:0)
Goals: Popovič 57′, Elsner 88′

Yellow carded: Piter-Bučko, Banasiak, Kaczmarek
Referee: Dawid Bukowczan (Żywiec)

Arka: Jakub Miszczuk – Przemysław Stolc, Michał Marcjanik, Krzysztof Sobieraj, Marcin Warcholak –  Marcus Vinícius, Antoni Łukasiewicz, Bartosz Ława (76. Grzegorz Tomasiewicz), Michał Nalepa (67. Patrik Lomski), Michał Renusz (62. Paweł Wojowski) – Paweł Abbott

Olimpia: Bartosz Fabiniak – Bartosz Jaroch, Michał Łabędzki, Michal Piter-Bučko, Adam Banasiak – Marcin Kaczmarek, Marcin Smoliński, Dariusz Kłus, Denis Popovič, Patryk Skórecki (75. Rok Elsner) – Adam Cieśliński (44. Robert Szczot; 46. Maciej Rogalski)

___________________________

Wisła Płock – Stomil Olsztyn 2:2 (0:0)
Goals: Janus 59′ (Pk), Stefańczyk 74′ – Trzeciakiewicz 63′, 90′

Yellow carded: Kowal, Bucholc, Skiba, Jamróz, Trzeciakiewicz
Referee: Sebastian Krasny (Kraków)

Wisła: Seweryn Kiełpin – Cezary Stefańczyk,  Przemysław Szymiński, Bartłomiej Sielewski, Fabian Hiszpański – Krzysztof Janus, Piotr Wlazło, Jacek Góralski, Dimityr Ilijew (71. Adam Radwański), Dawid Jabłoński (46. Piotr Darmochwał) – Mikołaj Lebedyński (81. Marcin Krzywicki)

Stomil: Piotr Skiba – Janusz Bucholc, Witalij Berezowśkyj, Arkadiusz Czarnecki, Tomasz Wełna – Karol Żwir (83. Dawid Szymonowicz), Łukasz Jegliński, Tomasz Wełnicki (84. Paweł Głowacki), Wołodymyr Kowal, Michał Trzeciakiewicz – Roman Maczułenko (9. Łukasz Jamróz)

___________________________

Widzew Łódź – Chrobry Głogów 1:1 (0:1)
Goals: Batrović 73′ – Piotrowski 23′

Yellow carded: Kwiek, Nishi, Zgarda – Szopa, Samiec, Byrtek
Red carded: Kwiek (56), Mroziński (90)
Referee: Mateusz Złotnicki (Lublin)

Widzew: Maciej Krakowiak – Konrad Wrzesiński, Arkadiusz Kasperkiewicz (90. Bartosz Brodziński), Szymon Zgarda (64. Mateusz Janiec), Kōsuke Kimura – Mariusz Rybicki, Maksymilian Rozwandowicz, Piotr Mroziński, Tsubasa Nishi, Veljko Batrović – David Kwiek

Chrobry: Sławomir Janicki – Krzysztof Ziemniak (71. Robert Pisarczuk), Damian Byrtek, Łukasz Bogusławski, Adam Samiec – Damian Piotrowski, Marcel Gąsior (58. Michał Michalec), Mateusz Hałambiec, Wołodymyr Hudyma, Igor Szopa (77. Tomasz Zając) – Damian Sędziak

___________________________

GKS Tychy – GKS Katowice 0:3 (0:0)
Goals: Goncerz 53′, 61′, 80′ (Pk)

Yellow carded: Grzybek, Stasiak, Grzeszczyk – Ceglarz, Leimonas, Czerwiński
Referee: Piotr Lasyk (Bytom)

Tychy: Sebastian Przyrowski – Marcel Wawrzynkiewicz,  Muhamed Omić, Michał Stasiak, Mateusz Grzybek – Damian Szczęsny, Rafał Kosiec (74. Michał Biskup), Łukasz Grzeszczyk, Maciej Kowalczyk, Mateusz Mączyński – Jakub Bąk (71. Damian Nieśmiałowski)

Katowice: Rafał Dobroliński – Alan Czerwiński, Mateusz Kamiński, Adrian Jurkowski, Rafał Pietrzak – Piotr Ceglarz (68. Aleksander Januszkiewicz), Łukasz Pielorz, Povilas Leimonas (68. Sławomir Duda), Przemysław Pitry, Krzysztof Wołkowicz (82. Paweł Szołtys) – Grzegorz Goncerz

___________________________

Miedź Legnica – Zagłębie Lubin 0:1 (0:0)
Goals: Dąbrowski 57′

Yellow carded: Smug – Tosik, Kwiek, Todorovski
Referee: Dominik Sulikowski (Gdańsk)

Miedź: Dawid Smug – Grzegorz Bartczak, Kevin Lafrance, Tomasz Midzierski, Patryk Oleksa –  Wojciech Łobodziński, Adrian Cierpka (69. Keon Daniel), Yannick Kakoko, Mateusz Szczepaniak, Marcin Garuch (82. Mateusz Zatwarnicki) – Tadas Labukas

Zagłębie: Konrad Forenc – Aleksandar Todorovski, Ľubomír Guldan, Maciej Dąbrowski, Đorđe Čotra – Arkadiusz Woźniak, Jakub Tosik, Aleksander Kwiek (75. Sebastian Bonecki), Filip Jagiełło (59. Adrian Rakowski), Adrian Błąd (63. Łukasz Janoszka) – Krzysztof Piątek

___________________________

Sandecja Nowy Sącz – Dolcan Ząbki 1:1 (1:1)
Goals: Szarek 16′ – Tarnowski 11′ (Pk)

Yellow carded: Sobotka, Bębenek – Wiktorski, Osoliński, Klepczarek
Referee: Jacek Małyszek (Lublin)

Sandecja: Marek Kozioł – Marcin Makuch, Dawid Szufryn, Przemysław Szarek, Mateusz Bartków – Maciej Bębenek, Matej Náther, Sebastian Szczepański (80. Adrian Danek), Szymon Kuźma (61. Rudolf Urban), Bartosz Sobotka – Bartłomiej Dudzic (65. Cheikh Niane)

Dolcan: Mateusz Kryczka – Damian Jakubik, Piotr Klepczarek, Mateusz Cichocki, Mateusz Długołęcki – Paweł Tarnowski, Kamil Wiktorski (46. Patryk Mikita), Bartosz Osoliński, Michał Bajdur, Damian Świerblewski (82. Daniel Gołębiewski) – Grzegorz Piesio

For breaking stories and all the great banter like us on Facebook: facebook.com/psnfutbol

Click to add a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in 1 Liga

Sandecja and Zabrze Promoted After Topping 1 Liga

PSN StaffJune 4, 2017

Sandecja Nowy Sacz Snap up Former USA Prodigy Freddy Adu

APMarch 3, 2017

Arka Gydnia and Wisla Plock Promoted to Ekstraklasa

PSN StaffMay 22, 2016

Zaglebie Lubin: Promotion to the Top Flight was “No Piece of Cake”

PSN StaffJune 9, 2015

Zaglebie Lubin Return to the Ekstraklasa!

PSN StaffMay 25, 2015

Widzew Lodz Relegated from 1 Liga after Forfeit

PSN StaffMay 23, 2015

Termalica and Wisla Plock Denied License for Ekstraklasa Play

PSN StaffMay 18, 2015

Official: Flota Swinoujscie Dissolve

PSN StaffMay 18, 2015

Drutex-Bytovia Bytow and Pawel Janas Part Ways

PSN StaffMarch 30, 2015